Oklahoma Code § 21-1289.25
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Physical or deadly force
PHYSICAL OR DEADLY FORCE
A.  The Legislature hereby recognizes that the citizens of the
State of Oklahoma have a right to expect absolute safety within
* * *
necessary to prevent the commission of the forcible felony.
C.  The presumption set forth in subsection B of this section
does not apply if:
1.  The person against whom the defensive force is used has the
right to be in or is a lawful resident of the dwelling, residence,
or vehicle, such as an owner, lessee, or titleholder, and there is
not a protective order from domestic violence in effect or a written
pretrial supervision order of no contact against that person;
2.  The person or persons sought to be removed are children or
grandchildren, or are otherwise in the lawful custody or under the
lawful guardianship of, the person against whom the defensive force
is used; or
3.  The person who uses defensive force is engaged in an
unlawful activity or is using the dwelling, residence, occupied
vehicle, place of business or place of worship to further an
unlawful activity.
D.  A person who is not engaged in an unlawful activity and who
is attacked in any other place where he or she has a right to be has
no duty to retreat and has the right to stand his or her ground and
meet force with force, including deadly force, if he or she
reasonably believes it is necessary to do so to prevent death or
great bodily harm to himself or herself or another or to prevent the
commission of a forcible felony.
E.  A person who unlawfully and by force enters or attempts to
enter the dwelling, residence, occupied vehicle of another person,
place of business, occupied premises, or place of worship is
presumed to be doing so with the intent to commit an unlawful act
involving force or violence.
F.  A person who uses defensive force, as permitted pursuant to
the provisions of subsections A, B, D and E of this section, is
justified in using such defensive force and is immune from and shall
not be subject to criminal prosecution and civil action for the use
of such defensive force.  As used in this subsection, the term
"criminal prosecution" includes charging or prosecuting the
defendant.
G.  A law enforcement agency may use standard procedures for
investigating the use of defensive force, but the law enforcement
agency may not arrest the person for using defensive force unless it
determines that there is probable cause that the defensive force
that was used was unlawful.
H.  The court shall award reasonable attorney fees, court costs,
compensation for loss of income, and all expenses incurred by the
defendant in defense of any civil action brought by a plaintiff if
the court finds that the defendant is immune from and not subject to
prosecution as provided in subsection F of this section.
I.  The provisions of this section and the provisions of the
Oklahoma Self-Defense Act shall not be construed to require any
person using a weapon pursuant to the provisions of this section to
be licensed in any manner.
J.  A person pointing a weapon at a perpetrator in self-defense
* * *