Oklahoma Code § 21-1289.12
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Giving firearms to convicted persons
GIVING FIREARMS TO CONVICTED PERSONS
It shall be unlawful for any person within this state to
knowingly sell, trade, give, transmit or otherwise cause the
transfer of rifles, shotguns or pistols to any convicted felon or an
adjudicated delinquent, and it shall be unlawful for any person
within this state to knowingly sell, trade, give, transmit or
otherwise cause the transfer of any shotgun, rifle or pistol to any
individual who is under the influence of alcohol or drugs or is
mentally or emotionally unbalanced or disturbed.  All persons who
engage in selling, trading or otherwise transferring firearms will
display this section prominently in full view at or near the point
of normal firearms sale, trade or transfer.  Any person convicted of
violating the provisions of this section shall be punished as
provided in Section 1289.15 of this title.
Any person convicted of a violation of this section after having
been issued a handgun license pursuant to the Oklahoma Self-Defense
Act shall have the license suspended for six (6) months and shall be
liable for an administrative fine of Fifty Dollars ($50.00), upon a
hearing and determination by the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Investigation that the person is in violation of the provisions of
this section.
Added by Laws 1971, c. 159, § 12, emerg. eff. May 24, 1971.  Amended
by Laws 1995, c. 272, § 50, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Laws 2012, c. 259, §
17, eff. Nov. 1, 2012.