Oklahoma Code § 21-1283
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Convicted felons and delinquents
CONVICTED FELONS AND DELINQUENTS
A.  Except as provided in subsection B of this section, it shall
be unlawful for any person convicted of any felony in any court of
this state or of another state or of the United States to have in
his or her possession or under his or her immediate control, or in
any vehicle which the person is operating, or at the residence where
the convicted person resides, any pistol, imitation or homemade
pistol, altered air or toy pistol, machine gun, sawed-off shotgun or
sawed-off rifle, or any other firearm.  Any person who violates the
provisions of this subsection shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a
Class B4 felony offense.
B.  Any person who has previously been convicted of a nonviolent
felony in any court of this state or of another state or of the
United States, and who has received a full and complete pardon from
the proper authority and has not been convicted of any other felony
offense which has not been pardoned, shall have restored the right
to possess any firearm or other weapon prohibited by subsection A of
this section, the right to apply for and carry a handgun, concealed
or unconcealed, pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Self-
Defense Act or as otherwise permitted by law, and have the right to
perform the duties of a peace officer, gunsmith, and for firearms
repair.
C.  It shall be unlawful for any person serving a term of
probation for any felony in any court of this state or of another
state or of the United States or under the jurisdiction of any
alternative court program to have in his or her possession or under
his or her immediate control, or at his or her residence, or in any
passenger vehicle which the person is operating, any pistol, shotgun
or rifle including any imitation or homemade pistol, altered air or
toy pistol, toy shotgun or toy rifle, while such person is subject
to supervision, probation, parole or inmate status.  Any person who
violates the provisions of this subsection shall, upon conviction,
be guilty of a Class B4 felony offense.
D.  It shall be unlawful for any person previously adjudicated
as a delinquent child or a youthful offender for the commission of
an offense, which would have constituted a felony offense if
committed by an adult, to have in the possession of the person or
under the immediate control of the person, or have in any vehicle
which he or she is driving, or at the residence of the person, any
pistol, imitation or homemade pistol, altered air or toy pistol,
machine gun, sawed-off shotgun or sawed-off rifle, or any other
dangerous or deadly firearm within ten (10) years after such
adjudication; provided, that nothing in this subsection shall be
construed to prohibit the placement of the person in a home with a
full-time duly appointed peace officer who is certified by the
Council on Law Enforcement Education and Training (CLEET) pursuant
to the provisions of Section 3311 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.  Any person who violates the provisions of this subsection
shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class B4 felony offense.
E.  It shall be unlawful for any person who is an alien
illegally or unlawfully in the United States to have in the
possession of the person or under the immediate control of the
person, or in any vehicle the person is operating, or at the
residence where the person resides, any pistol, imitation or
homemade pistol, altered air or toy pistol, shotgun, rifle or any
other dangerous or deadly firearm; provided, that nothing in this
subsection applies to prohibit the transport or detention of the
person by law enforcement officers or federal immigration
authorities.  Any person who violates the provisions of this
subsection shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class B4 felony
offense punishable by a fine of Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00).
F.  Any person having been issued a handgun license pursuant to
the provisions of the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act and who knowingly or
intentionally allows a convicted felon or adjudicated delinquent or
a youthful offender as prohibited by the provisions of subsection A,
C, or D of this section to possess or have control of any firearm
authorized by the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act shall, upon conviction,
be guilty of a Class B4 felony offense punishable by a fine not to
* * *