Oklahoma Code § 21-1277v2
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Unlawful carry in certain places
UNLAWFUL CARRY IN CERTAIN PLACES
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person, including a person in
possession of a valid handgun license issued pursuant to the
* * *
subsection shall not apply to claims pursuant to the Administrative
Workers’ Compensation Act.
D.  Notwithstanding paragraph 3 of subsection A of this section,
a board of education of a school district may adopt a policy
pursuant to Section 5-149.2 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes to
authorize the carrying of a handgun onto school property by school
personnel specifically designated by the board of education,
provided such personnel either:
1.  Possess a valid armed security guard license as provided for
in the Oklahoma Security Guard and Private Investigator Act; or
2.  Hold a valid reserve peace officer certification as provided
for in Section 3311 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to restrict
authority granted elsewhere in law to carry firearms.
E.  Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection A of this
section, on any property designated as a municipal zoo or park of
any size that is owned, leased, operated, or managed by:
1.  A public trust created pursuant to the provisions of Section
176 of Title 60 of the Oklahoma Statutes; or
2.  A nonprofit entity,
an individual shall be allowed to carry a concealed handgun but not
openly carry a handgun on the property.
F.  Any person violating the provisions of paragraph 2 or 3 of
subsection A of this section shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a
misdemeanor punishable by a fine not to exceed Two Hundred Fifty
Dollars ($250.00).  A person violating any other provision of
subsection A of this section may be denied entrance onto the
property or removed from the property.  If the person refuses to
leave the property and a peace officer is summoned, the person may
be issued a citation for an amount not to exceed Two Hundred Fifty
Dollars ($250.00).
G.  No person in possession of a valid handgun license issued
pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act or who
is carrying or in possession of a firearm as otherwise permitted by
law or who is carrying or in possession of a machete, blackjack,
loaded cane, hand chain, or metal knuckles shall be authorized to
carry the firearm, machete, blackjack, loaded cane, hand chain, or
metal knuckles into or upon any college, university, or technology
center school property, except as provided in this subsection.  For
purposes of this subsection, the following property shall not be
construed to be college, university, or technology center school
property:
1.  Any property set aside for the use or parking of any motor
vehicle, whether attended or unattended, provided the firearm,
machete, blackjack, loaded cane, hand chain, or metal knuckles are
carried or stored as required by law and the firearm, machete,
blackjack, loaded cane, hand chain, or metal knuckles are not
removed from the motor vehicle without the prior consent of the
college or university president or technology center school
administrator while the vehicle is on any college, university, or
technology center school property;
2.  Any property authorized for possession or use of firearms,
machetes, blackjacks, loaded canes, hand chains, or metal knuckles
by college, university, or technology center school policy; and
3.  Any property authorized by the written consent of the
college or university president or technology center school
administrator, provided the written consent is carried with the
firearm, machete, blackjack, loaded cane, hand chain, or metal
knuckles and the valid handgun license while on college, university,
or technology center school property.
The college, university, or technology center school may notify
the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation within ten (10) days of a
violation of any provision of this subsection by a licensee.  Upon
receipt of a written notification of violation, the Bureau shall
give a reasonable notice to the licensee and hold a hearing.  At the
hearing, upon a determination that the licensee has violated any
provision of this subsection, the licensee may be subject to an
administrative fine of Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00) and may
have the handgun license suspended for three (3) months.
Nothing contained in any provision of this subsection shall be
construed to authorize or allow any college, university, or
technology center school to establish any policy or rule that has
the effect of prohibiting any person in lawful possession of a
handgun license or any person in lawful possession of a firearm,
machete, blackjack, loaded cane, hand chain, or metal knuckles from
possession of a firearm, machete, blackjack, loaded cane, hand
chain, or metal knuckles in places described in paragraphs 1, 2, and
3 of this subsection.  Nothing contained in any provision of this
subsection shall be construed to limit the authority of any college,
university, or technology center school in this state from taking
administrative action against any student for any violation of any
provision of this subsection.
H.  The provisions of this section shall not apply to the
following:
1.  Any peace officer or any person authorized by law to carry a
firearm in the course of employment;
2.  Any district judge, associate district judge, or special
district judge, who is in possession of a valid handgun license
issued pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act
and whose name appears on a list maintained by the Administrative
Director of the Courts, when acting in the course and scope of
employment within the courthouses of the county that falls within
the jurisdiction of the district judge, associate district judge, or
special district judge;
3.  Any private investigator with a firearms authorization when
acting in the course and scope of employment;
4.  Any elected official of a county, who is in possession of a
* * *