Oklahoma Code § 21-1192.1
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Knowingly engaging in conduct reasonably likely to
transfer HIV virus.
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person knowing that he or she
has Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome (AIDS) or is a carrier of
the human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) and with intent to infect
another, to engage in conduct reasonably likely to result in the
transfer of the person's own blood, bodily fluids containing visible
blood, semen, or vaginal secretions into the bloodstream of another,
or through the skin or other membranes of another person, except
during in utero transmission of blood or bodily fluids, and:
1.  The other person did not consent to the transfer of blood,
bodily fluids containing blood, semen, or vaginal secretions; or
2.  The other person consented to the transfer but at the time
of giving consent had not been informed by the person that the
person transferring such blood or fluids had AIDS or was a carrier
of HIV.
B.  Any person convicted of violating the provisions of this
section shall be guilty of a Class B5 felony offense, punishable by
imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections for not
more than five (5) years.
Added by Laws 1988, c. 153, § 3, eff. July 1, 1988.  Amended by Laws
1991, c. 200, § 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1991; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 309,
eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 207, eff. July
1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 160, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.