Oklahoma Code § 21-1081
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Offense - Punishment - Fines
Any person who shall procure any other person for prostitution,
or who, by promise, threats, violence or by any device or scheme
shall cause, induce, persuade or encourage another person to become
a prostitute; or shall procure a place as inmate in a house of
prostitution for another person; or who shall, by promise, threats,
violence, or by any device or scheme cause, induce, persuade or
encourage an inmate of a house of prostitution to remain therein as
such inmate; or who shall, by fraud, or artifice, or by duress of
person or goods, or by abuse of any position of confidence or
authority procure any other person to become a prostitute, or to
enter any place in which prostitution is encouraged or allowed
within this state, or to come into this state or leave this state
for the purpose of prostitution, or who shall procure any other
person, who has not previously practiced prostitution to become a
prostitute within this state, or to come into this state or leave
this state for the purpose of prostitution; or shall receive or give
or agree to receive or give any money or thing of value for
procuring or attempting to procure any other person to become an
inmate of a house of prostitution within this state, or to come into
this state or leave this state for the purpose of prostitution,
shall be guilty of pandering, and upon conviction for any offense
under this article shall be guilty of a Class B2 felony offense and
shall be punished by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary for a
period of not less than two (2) years nor more than twenty (20)
years and by fines as follows:  a fine of not less than One Thousand
Dollars ($1,000.00) and not more than Three Thousand Dollars
($3,000.00) upon the first conviction for such offense, a fine of
not less than Three Thousand Dollars ($3,000.00) and not more than
Six Thousand Dollars ($6,000.00) upon the second conviction, and a
fine of not less than Six Thousand Dollars ($6,000.00) and not more
than Nine Thousand Dollars ($9,000.00) for the third or subsequent
convictions for such offense.
R.L. 1910, § 2425.  Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 286, eff. July
1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 188, eff. July 1, 1999;
Laws 2000, c. 123, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2002, c. 120, § 3,
emerg. eff. April 19, 2002; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 73, eff. Jan. 1,
2026.