Oklahoma Code § 21-1029
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Engaging in prostitution, etc. - Soliciting or procuring
- Residing or being in place for prohibited purpose - Aiding,
abetting or participating - Child prostitution – Presumption of
coercion.
A.  It shall further be unlawful:
1.  To engage in prostitution, lewdness, or assignation;
2.  To solicit, induce, or entice another person to pay or
provide money or any other item or service of value to engage in an
act of lewdness, assignation, or prostitution, with himself or
herself;
3.  To reside in, enter, or remain in any house, place,
building, or other structure, or to enter or remain in any vehicle,
trailer, or other conveyance with the intent of committing an act of
prostitution, lewdness, or assignation;
4.  To knowingly offer money or any other item or service of
value, or agree to provide or pay money or any other item or service
of value to, or on behalf of, another person, for the purpose of
engaging in sexual conduct, as defined in subsection B of Section
1024.1 of this title, with that person or another; or
5.  To aid, abet, or participate in the doing of any of the acts
prohibited in paragraph 1, 2, 3, or 4 of this subsection.
B.  Any prohibited act described in paragraph 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5
of subsection A of this section is a Class B4 felony offense.  Any
prohibited act described in paragraph 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 of subsection
A of this section committed with a person under eighteen (18) years
of age is a Class B1 felony offense and shall be deemed child sex
trafficking, as defined in Section 1030 of this title, and shall be
punishable as provided in Section 1031 of this title.
C.  No child who is a victim of human trafficking shall be
subject to juvenile delinquency or criminal proceedings for the
offenses described in subsection A of this section which occurred as
a result of the child being a victim of human trafficking.
Added by Laws 1943, p. 83, § 2, emerg. eff. Feb. 26, 1943.  Amended
by Laws 1992, c. 143, § 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1992; Laws 1993, c. 296, §
1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993; Laws 2013, c. 59, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2013;
Laws 2016, c. 184, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2016; Laws 2022, c. 20, § 3,
eff. Nov. 1, 2022; Laws 2023, c. 265, § 1, eff. July 1, 2023; Laws
2024, c. 151, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2024; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 52, eff.
Jan. 1, 2026.