Oklahoma Code § 21-1021.4
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Disclosure of obscene materials containing minors
A.  Any commercial film and photographic print processor or
commercial computer technician who has knowledge of or observes,
within the scope of such person's professional capacity or
employment, any film, photograph, video tape, negative, or slide, or
any computer file, recording, CD-Rom, magnetic disk memory, magnetic
tape memory, picture, graphic or image that is intentionally saved,
transmitted or organized on hardware or any other media including,
but not limited to, CDs, DVDs and thumbdrives, whether digital,
analog or other means and whether directly viewable, compressed or
encoded depicting a child under the age of eighteen (18) years
engaged in an act of sexual conduct as defined in Section 1024.1 of
this title shall immediately or as soon as possible report by
telephone such instance of suspected child abuse or child sexual
abuse material to the law enforcement agency having jurisdiction
over the case and shall prepare and send a written report of the
incident with an attached copy of such material, within thirty-six
(36) hours after receiving the information concerning the incident.
For the purposes of this section:
1.  "Commercial film and photographic print processor" means any
person who develops exposed photographic film into negatives,
slides, or prints, or who makes prints from negatives or slides, for
compensation.  The term shall also include any employee of such a
person but shall not include a person who develops film or makes
prints for a public agency; and
2.  "Commercial computer technician" means any person who
repairs, installs, or otherwise services any computer including, but
not limited to, any component part, device, memory storage or
recording mechanism, auxiliary storage, recording or memory
capacity, or any other materials relating to operation and
maintenance of a computer or computer network or system, for
compensation.  The term shall also include any employee of such
person.
B.  Any person who violates the provisions of this section, upon
conviction, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be punished
by the imposition of a fine not to exceed Five Hundred Dollars
($500.00) or by imprisonment in the county jail not to exceed one
(1) year, or both such fine and imprisonment.
C.  Nothing in this section shall be construed to require or
authorize any person to act outside the scope of such person's
professional capacity or employment by searching for prohibited
materials or media.
Added by Laws 1984, c. 91, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 1984.  Amended by Laws
2005, c. 19, § 1, emerg. eff. April 5, 2005; Laws 2024, c. 59, § 11,
eff. Nov. 1, 2024.