Oklahoma Code § 21-1021
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Indecent exposure - Indecent exhibitions - Obscene
material or child pornography - Solicitation of minors.
A.  Every person who willfully and knowingly either:
1.  Lewdly exposes his or her person or genitals in any public
place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be
offended or annoyed thereby; provided, however, for purposes of this
section, a person alleged to have committed an act of public
urination shall be prosecuted pursuant to Section 22 of this title
unless such act was accompanied with another act that violates
paragraphs 2 through 4 of this subsection and shall not be subject
to registration under the Sex Offenders Registration Act;
2.  Procures, counsels, or assists any person to expose such
person, or to make any other exhibition of such person to public
view or to the view of any number of persons, for the purpose of
sexual stimulation of the viewer;
3.  Writes, composes, stereotypes, prints, photographs, designs,
copies, draws, engraves, paints, molds, cuts, or otherwise prepares,
publishes, sells, distributes, keeps for sale, knowingly downloads
on a computer, or exhibits any obscene material or child sexual
abuse material; or
4.  Makes, prepares, cuts, sells, gives, loans, distributes,
keeps for sale, or exhibits any disc record, metal, plastic, or wax,
wire or tape recording, or any type of obscene material or child
sexual abuse material,
shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a Class B4 felony offense and
shall be punished by the imposition of a fine of not less than Five
Hundred Dollars ($500.00) nor more than Twenty Thousand Dollars
($20,000.00) or by imprisonment for not less than thirty (30) days
nor more than ten (10) years, or by both such fine and imprisonment.
B.  Every person who:
1.  Willfully solicits or aids a minor child to perform; or
2.  Shows, exhibits, loans, or distributes to a minor child any
obscene material or child sexual abuse material for the purpose of
inducing said minor to participate in, any act specified in
paragraphs 1, 2, 3 or 4 of subsection A of this section,
shall be guilty of a Class A1 felony offense, upon conviction, and
shall be punished by imprisonment in the custody of the Department
of Corrections for not less than ten (10) years nor more than thirty
(30) years, except when the minor child is under twelve (12) years
of age at the time the offense is committed, and in such case the
person shall, upon conviction, be punished by imprisonment in the
custody of the Department of Corrections for not less than twenty-
five (25) years.
C.  Persons convicted under this section shall not be eligible
for a deferred sentence.
D.  Except for persons sentenced to life or life without parole,
any person sentenced to imprisonment for two (2) years or more for a
violation of this section shall be required to serve a term of post-
imprisonment supervision pursuant to subparagraph f of paragraph 1
of subsection A of Section 991a of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes
under conditions determined by the Department of Corrections.  The
jury shall be advised that the mandatory post-imprisonment
supervision shall be in addition to the actual imprisonment.
E.  For purposes of this section, "downloading on a computer"
means electronically transferring an electronic file from one
computer or electronic media to another computer or electronic
media.
R.L.1910, § 2463.  Amended by Laws 1935, p. 18, § 1; Laws 1951, p.
60, § 1; Laws 1961, p. 230, § 1, emerg. eff. July 26, 1961; Laws
1967, c. 111, § 1, emerg. eff. April 25, 1967; Laws 1978, c. 121, §
1; Laws 1984, c. 91, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1984; Laws 1996, c. 37, § 1,
eff. Nov. 1, 1996; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 276, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws
1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 179, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2000, c.
208, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2002, c. 20, § 1, emerg. eff. Feb.
28, 2002; Laws 2003, c. 308, § 1, emerg. eff. May 27, 2003; Laws
2007, c. 261, § 11, eff. Nov. 1, 2007; Laws 2008, c. 3, § 12, emerg.
eff. Feb. 28, 2008; Laws 2011, c. 186, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2011; Laws
2024, c. 59, § 7, eff. Nov. 1, 2024; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 9, eff.
Jan. 1, 2026.