Oklahoma Code § 20-91.1
Title 20. Courts: District courts as successors to jurisdiction of various
other courts.
The district courts of the State of Oklahoma are the successors
to the jurisdiction of all other courts, including the Superior
Courts, the County Courts, the Courts of Common Pleas, Special
Sessions Courts, Courts of Special Sessions, City Courts, Juvenile
Courts, Children's Courts, Justice of the Peace Courts, and
municipal courts in civil matters and proceedings for the violation
of state statutes.  Wherever reference is made in the Oklahoma
Statutes to any of the above courts or to the judge thereof, it
shall be deemed to refer to the district court or a judge thereof;
provided, however, that any statute that refers to the salary of the
judge of any Superior Court, Court of Common Pleas, County Court,
Juvenile Court, or Children's Court, insofar as that portion of the
statute dealing with salary is concerned, shall not be deemed to
refer to any district judge, associate district judge or special
judge, and any salary mentioned in such statute shall not be paid to
the judge who succeeded to the jurisdiction of the judge who is
named in the statute.