Oklahoma Code § 20-30.1
Title 20. Courts: Establishment - Jurisdiction - Certiorari
There is hereby established an intermediate appellate court to
be known as the Court of Civil Appeals of the State of Oklahoma
which shall have the power to determine or otherwise dispose of any
cases that are assigned to it by the Supreme Court.  Its decisions,
when final, shall neither be appealable to the Supreme Court nor be
subject to reexamination by another division of the Court of Civil
Appeals or by the Judges of that Court sitting en banc.  The Court
of Civil Appeals shall have jurisdiction to issue writs of habeas
corpus, mandamus, quo warranto, certiorari, prohibition, or any
other process when this may be necessary in any case assigned to it
by the Supreme Court.  A decision of the Court of Civil Appeals may
be reviewed by the Supreme Court if a majority of its Justices
direct that a writ of certiorari be granted, and the Supreme Court
may, by order, recall a case from the Court of Civil Appeals.
Added by Laws 1968, c. 157, § 1.  Amended by Laws 1970, c. 247, § 1,
emerg. eff. April 15, 1970; Laws 1996, c. 97, § 2, eff. Nov. 1,
1996.