Oklahoma Code § 20-1313.3
Title 20. Courts: Fingerprinting fee - Deposits - Definitions
A.  In addition to the fees imposed by Sections 1313.2 and
1313.4 of this title, any person convicted of any offense, including
traffic offenses but excluding parking and standing violations,
punishable by a fine of Ten Dollars ($10.00) or more or by
incarceration or any person forfeiting bond when charged with such
offense, shall be ordered by the court to pay a fingerprinting fee
in the amount of Ten Dollars ($10.00) for each offense for the
A.F.I.S. Fund created by Section 150.25 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.  The fee shall be in addition to and not in substitution
for any and all fines and penalties otherwise provided for by law
for the offense.  The fee shall be collected at the same time as the
fees provided for in Section 1313.2 of this title.  Nine Dollars
($9.00) of each fee received pursuant to this section shall be paid
directly to the A.F.I.S. Fund and the balance shall be deposited in
the General Revenue Fund by the court clerk.  The payments shall be
made to the appropriate fund by the court clerk on a monthly basis
as set forth by subsection H of Section 1313.2 of this title.
B.  As used in this section:
1.  "Convicted" means any final adjudication of guilt, whether
pursuant to a plea of guilty or nolo contendere or otherwise, and
any deferred judgment or suspended sentence; and
2.  "Court" means any state or municipal court having
jurisdiction to impose a criminal fine or penalty.
Added by Laws 1990, c. 282, § 1, operative July 1, 1990.  Amended by
Laws 1994, c. 188, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1994; Laws 1999, c. 386, § 2,
eff. Nov. 1, 1999; Laws 2001, c. 404, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2001; Laws
2002, c. 22, § 6, emerg. eff. March 8, 2002; Laws 2003, c. 319, § 8;
Laws 2004, c. 5, § 9, emerg. eff. March 1, 2004; Laws 2004, c. 556,
§ 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws 2017, c. 124, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2017.
NOTE:  Laws 2001, c. 258, § 4 repealed by Laws 2002, c. 22, § 34,
emerg. eff. March 8, 2002.  Laws 2003, c. 224, § 2 repealed by Laws
2004, c. 5, § 10, emerg. eff. March 1, 2004.