Oklahoma Code § 20-106.5
Title 20. Courts: Admissibility of transcripts as evidence
Any transcript of notes, duly certified as correct by the
reporter who took the evidence, and filed with the clerk of the
court in which the cause was tried, shall be admissible as evidence
in all cases, of like force and effect, as testimony taken in the
cause by deposition, and subject to the same objection, a transcript
of said notes may be incorporated into any appellate record.  If any
reporter ceases to be the official reporter of the court, and
thereafter makes a transcript of the notes taken by him while acting
as official reporter, he shall swear to the transcript as true and
correct and when so verified, the transcript shall have the same
force and effect as if certified while he was an official reporter.
A transcript of the notes of any reporter of the State Industrial
Court, when certified or verified by such reporter who took the
evidence in any hearing before such Industrial Court or any official
thereof in any proceedings pending before such court, shall have the
same force and effect as a transcript by a court reporter above
mentioned, when such transcript is offered as a deposition in
evidence in any subsequent trial or proceedings before any court of
record wherein the parties are the same as the parties who took part
in the proceedings before the State Industrial Court; that is, the
same parties as the claimant and respondent before the Industrial
Court; provided that, if such party, who is claimant before the
Industrial Court, is deceased, then the provisions hereof shall
apply if the subsequent action is by the personal representative of
such deceased party in an action for wrongful death.