Oklahoma Code § 2-4011
Title 2. Agriculture: Application for bond approval — Exclusive original
jurisdiction for Supreme Court.
The Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority or
the Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medical Trust may file an
application with the Supreme Court of the State of Oklahoma for
approval of any bonds to be issued under the provisions of the
Oklahoma State University Veterinary Medicine Authority Act, and
exclusive original jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the Supreme
Court to hear and determine such application.  The Supreme Court
shall give such applications precedence over the other business of
the Court and consider and determine the validity of the bonds and
consider the application and any protest which may be filed thereto.
Notice of the hearing on each application shall be given by notice
published in a newspaper of general circulation in this state that
on a day named the Authority or the Trust will ask the Court to hear
the application and approve the bonds.  Such notice shall inform all
interested parties that they may file a protest against the issuance
of the bonds, may be present at the hearing, and may contest the
legality thereof.  Such notice shall be published one time, not less
than ten (10) days prior to the date named for the hearing and the
hearing may be adjourned from time to time in the discretion of the
Court.  If the Court is satisfied that the bonds have been properly
authorized in accordance with the Oklahoma State University
Veterinary Medicine Authority Act, and that when issued such bonds
will constitute valid obligations in accordance with their terms,
the Court shall render its written opinion approving the bonds and
shall fix the time within which the petition for rehearing may be
filed.  The decision of the Court shall be a judicial determination
of the validity of the bonds, shall be conclusive as to the
Authority of the Trust, its officers and agents, and thereafter the
bonds so approved and the revenues pledged to their payment shall be
incontestable in any court in the State of Oklahoma.