Oklahoma Code § 2-3-82F
Title 2. Agriculture: Registration of pesticides and devices
A.  Every pesticide or device distributed, sold, or offered for
sale within this state or delivered for transportation or
transported in intrastate or interstate commerce shall be registered
with the Board.
B.  The registrant shall file with the Board a statement
including, but not limited to:
1.  The name and address of the registrant and the name and
address of the person whose name shall appear on the label, if other
than the registrant;
2.  The name of the pesticide or device;
3.  A complete copy of the labeling accompanying the pesticide
or device and a statement of all claims to be made for it, and
directions for use; and
4.  If requested by the Board, a full description of the tests
made and the results upon which the claims are based.  In renewing a
registration, a statement shall be required only with respect to
information which is different from the information furnished when
the pesticide or device was last registered.
C.  Each registrant shall pay to the Board an annual
registration fee of Two Hundred Ten Dollars ($210.00) for each
pesticide or device label registered.  These fees shall be used by
the Oklahoma Department of Agriculture, Food, and Forestry for
purposes of administering pesticide management programs.  A portion
of these fees, in the amount of Three Hundred Thousand Dollars
($300,000.00) annually, shall be dedicated for conducting programs
for unwanted pesticide disposal.  This amount shall be deposited
into the State Department of Agriculture Unwanted Pesticide Disposal
Fund and shall be dedicated for this use only.
D.  The Board may require the submission of the complete formula
of any pesticide.  Trade secrets and formulations submitted by the
registrant may be kept confidential.  If it appears to the Board
that the composition of the pesticide is adequate to warrant the
proposed claims and if the pesticide, its labeling, and other
material required to be submitted comply with the requirements of
this section, then the pesticide shall be registered.
E.  If it does not appear to the Board that the pesticide or
device is adequate to warrant the proposed claims for it or if the
pesticide or device, its labeling, and other material required to be
submitted do not comply with the provisions of this section, it
shall notify the applicant of the deficiencies in the pesticide,
device, labeling, or other material required and afford the
applicant an opportunity to make the necessary corrections.  If the
applicant claims, in writing, that the corrections are not necessary
and requests in writing a hearing regarding the registration of the
pesticide or device, the Board shall provide an opportunity for a
hearing before refusing to issue the registration.  In order to
protect the public, the Board may at any time cancel the
registration of a product or device.  In no event, shall
registration of a pesticide or device be considered as a defense or
excuse for the commission of any offense prohibited under this
section.
F.  The Board may require that pesticides be distinctively
colored or discolored to protect the public health.
G.  Registration shall not be required in the case of a
pesticide shipped from one plant or place within this state to
another plant or place within this state that is operated by the
same person.