Oklahoma Code § 19-342
Title 19. Counties And County Officers: May sell unused lands of county
The board of county commissioners is authorized to sell any
unused town lots or parcels of ground not needed for courthouse or
jail purposes of any county to the highest bidder for cash, in the
manner hereinafter provided.  Before any such sale shall be made the
board of county commissioners, in regular or special session, shall
adopt a resolution declaring that said real estate is not needed for
courthouse or jail purposes of the county; said resolution to be
published with other proceedings of said board and a copy of said
resolution shall be certified by the county clerk to the judge of
the district court of such county, and said judge shall appoint
three disinterested freeholders of said county to appraise said real
estate, said appraisement to be returned by said appraisers to the
board of county commissioners.