Oklahoma Code § 18-581
Title 18. Corporations: Benevolent and charitable corporations - Purposes
The following associations for charitable purposes may become
incorporated, as provided in this article, as follows:
1.  To establish and maintain hospitals and infirmaries for the
cure of the sick and support of the aged and indigent, and asylums
for orphans;
2.  For the mutual assistance of the members in time of sickness
or necessity, and to provide a fund for this purpose by
contributions of the members thereof from time to time, and for the
like incidental charitable purposes;
3.  To establish and maintain lodges, chapters and encampments,
of fraternities or associations commonly known as Free Masons, the
Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Good Templars, Sons of Temperance,
and other like charitable orders or societies;
4.  To establish and maintain fire companies in any incorporated
city or town; and
5.  To establish and maintain youth organizations to promote the
ideals of good sportsmanship, honesty, loyalty, courage and
reverence by providing supervised competitive athletic games.