Oklahoma Code § 18-2048
Title 18. Corporations: Foreign limited liability company - Necessity of
registration to transact business in state.
A.  A foreign limited liability company transacting business in
this state may not maintain an action, suit, or proceeding in a
court of this state until it has registered in this state as
provided in this act.
B.  The failure of a foreign limited liability company to
register in this state does not impair the validity of any contract
or act of the foreign limited liability company or prevent the
foreign limited liability company from defending any action, suit,
or proceeding in any court of this state.
C.  A foreign limited liability company, by transacting business
in this state without registration, appoints the Office of the
Secretary of State as its agent for service of process with respect
to a cause of action arising out of the transaction of business in
this state.
D.  A member of a foreign limited liability company is not
liable for the debts and obligations of the limited liability
company solely by reason of such company's having transacted
business in this state without a valid certificate of registration.