Oklahoma Code § 18-2043
Title 18. Corporations: Foreign limited liability company - Registration
procedure.
Before transacting business in this state, a foreign limited
liability company shall register with the Office of the Secretary of
State.  In order to register, a foreign limited liability company
shall:
1.  Pay to the Secretary of State a registration fee required by
Section 56 of this act;
2.  Provide the Secretary of State with an original certificate
from the certifying officer of the jurisdiction of the foreign
limited liability company's organization attesting to the foreign
limited liability company's organization under the laws of such
jurisdiction; and
3.  Submit to the Office of the Secretary of State an
application in duplicate for registration as a foreign limited
liability company, signed by a manager, member, or other person, and
setting forth:
a. the name of the foreign limited liability company and,
if different, the name under which it proposes to
transact business in this state,
b. the state or other jurisdiction and date of its
organization,
c. the name and street address of a registered agent in
this state which agent shall be an individual resident
of this state, or a domestic or qualified foreign
corporation, limited liability company, or limited
partnership.  Each registered agent shall maintain a
business office identical with the registered office
which is open during regular business hours to accept
service of process and otherwise perform the functions
of a registered agent.  If an additional registered
agent is designated, service of process shall be on
that agent and not on the Secretary of State,
d. a statement that the Office of the Secretary of State
is appointed the agent of the foreign limited
liability company for service of process if no agent
has been appointed under subparagraph c of this
paragraph, or if appointed, the agent's authority has
been revoked or if the agent cannot be found or served
with the exercise of reasonable diligence,
e. the address of the office required to be maintained in
the state of its organization by the laws of that
state or, if not so required, of the principal office
of the foreign limited liability company, and
f. such additional information as may be necessary or
appropriate in order to enable the Office of the
Secretary of State to determine whether such limited
liability company is entitled to transact business in
this state.