Oklahoma Code § 18-1140
Title 18. Corporations: Trade names
TRADE NAMES
A.  A corporation or other business entity doing business in
this state under any name other than its legal name shall file a
report with the Secretary of State setting forth the legal name of
the corporation or business entity, the jurisdiction of organization
of the corporation or business entity, the trade name under which
the business is carried on, a brief description of the kind of
business transacted under the name, and the address wherein the
business is to be carried on.  The report shall be executed by a
representative of the business entity authorized to sign on its
behalf.  In the case of a corporation, the report shall be signed
and filed in accordance with Section 1007 of this title.  The trade
name adopted shall be such as to be distinguishable upon the records
in the Office of the Secretary of State from:
1.  Names of other business entities organized under the laws of
this state and filed with the Secretary of State then existing or
which existed at any time during the preceding three (3) years; or
2.  Names of foreign business entities qualified to do business
in this state and filed with the Secretary of State then existing or
which existed at any time during the preceding three (3) years; or
3.  Trade names or fictitious names filed with the Secretary of
State; or
4.  Names reserved with the Secretary of State.
B.  As used in this section, "business entity" means a
corporation, a business trust, a common law trust, a limited
liability company, or any unincorporated business, including any
form of partnership.