Oklahoma Code § 18-1137
Title 18. Corporations: Actions By and Against Unqualified Foreign Corporations
ACTIONS BY AND AGAINST UNQUALIFIED FOREIGN CORPORATIONS
A.  A foreign corporation which is required to comply with the
provisions of Sections 130 and 131 of this act and which has done
business in this state without authority shall not maintain any
action or special proceeding in this state unless and until such
corporation has been authorized to do business in this state and has
paid to the state all fees, penalties and franchise taxes for the
years or parts thereof during which it did business in this state
without authority.  This prohibition shall not apply to any
successor in interest of such foreign corporation.
B.  The failure of a foreign corporation to obtain authority to
do business in this state shall not impair the validity of any
contract or act of the foreign corporation or the right of any other
party to the contract to maintain any action or special proceeding
thereon, and shall not prevent the foreign corporation from
defending any action or special proceeding in this state.