Oklahoma Code § 18-1130
Title 18. Corporations: Foreign corporations - Definition - Qualification to do
business in state - Procedure
FOREIGN CORPORATIONS; DEFINITION; QUALIFICATION TO DO BUSINESS IN
STATE; PROCEDURE
A.  As used in the Oklahoma General Corporation Act, the words
"foreign corporation" mean a corporation organized pursuant to the
laws of any jurisdiction other than this state.
B.  No foreign corporation shall do any business in this state,
through or by branch offices, agents or representatives located in
this state, until it shall have paid to the Secretary of State of
this state the fees prescribed in Section 1142 of this title and
shall have filed with the Secretary of State:
1.  A certificate as of a date not earlier than six (6) months
prior to the filing date issued by an authorized officer of the
jurisdiction of its incorporation evidencing its corporate
existence.  If such certificate is in a foreign language, a
translation thereof, under oath of the translator, shall be attached
thereto;
2.  A statement executed by an authorized officer of the
corporation and acknowledged in accordance with the provisions of
Section 1007 of this title, setting forth:
a. the mailing address of the corporation's principal
place of business, wherever located,
b. the name and street address of its additional
registered agent in this state, if any, which agent
may be an individual resident in this state, a
domestic corporation, a domestic partnership whether
general or limited and including a limited liability
partnership or a limited liability limited
partnership, a domestic limited liability company, a
domestic statutory trust, a foreign corporation other
than a foreign partnership whether general or limited
and including a limited liability partnership or a
limited liability limited partnership, a foreign
limited liability company or a foreign statutory
trust, if authorized to transact business in this
state,
c. the aggregate number of its authorized shares itemized
by classes, par value of shares, shares without par
value, and series, if any, within any classes
authorized, unless it has no authorized capital,
d. a statement, as of a date not earlier than six (6)
months prior to the filing date, of the assets and
liabilities of the corporation,
e. the business it proposes to do in this state and a
statement that it is authorized to do that business in
the jurisdiction of its incorporation, and
f. a statement of the maximum amount of capital such
corporation intends and expects to invest in the state
at any time during the current fiscal year.  "Invested
capital" is defined as the value of the maximum amount
of funds, credits, securities and property of whatever
kind existing at any time during the fiscal year in
the State of Oklahoma and used or employed by such
corporation in its business carried on in this state.
C.  The Secretary of State, upon payment to the Secretary of
State of the fees prescribed in Section 1142 of this title, shall
issue a sufficient number of certificates under the hand and
official seal of the Secretary of State, evidencing the filing of
the statement required by the provisions of subsection B of this
section.  The certificate of the Secretary of State shall be prima
facie evidence of the right of the corporation to do business in
this state; provided that the Secretary of State shall not issue
such certificate unless the name of the corporation is such as to
distinguish it upon the records of the Office of the Secretary of
State in accordance with the provisions of Section 1141 of this
title.
D.  A foreign corporation, upon receiving a certificate from the
Secretary of State, shall enjoy the same rights and privileges as,
but not greater than, a corporation organized under the laws of this
state for the purposes set forth in the statement filed by the
corporation with the Secretary of State pursuant to which such
certificate is issued and, except as otherwise provided in the
Oklahoma General Corporation Act, shall be subject to the same
duties, restrictions, penalties and liabilities now or hereafter
imposed upon a corporation organized under the laws of this state
with like purpose and of like character.