Oklahoma Code § 18-1100.2
Title 18. Corporations: Payment and distribution to claimants and shareholders
PAYMENT AND DISTRIBUTION TO CLAIMANTS AND SHAREHOLDERS
A.  1.  A dissolved corporation or successor entity which has
followed the procedures described in Section 1100.1 of this title
shall:
a. pay the claims made and not rejected in accordance
with subsection A of Section 1100.1 of this title,
b. post the security offered and not rejected pursuant to
paragraph 2 of subsection B of Section 1100.1 of this
title,
c. post any security ordered by the district court in any
proceeding under subsection C of Section 1100.1 of
this title, and
d. pay or make provision for all other claims that are
mature, known, and uncontested or that have been
finally determined to be owing by the corporation or
successor entity.
2.  Claims or obligations shall be paid in full and any
provision for payment shall be made in full if there are sufficient
assets.  If there are insufficient assets, the claims and
obligations shall be paid or provided for according to their
priority, and, among claims of equal priority, ratably to the extent
of assets legally available therefor.  Any remaining assets shall be
distributed to the shareholders of the dissolved corporation;
provided, however, that distribution shall not be made before the
expiration of one hundred fifty (150) days from the date of the last
notice of rejections given pursuant to paragraph 3 of subsection A
of Section 1100.1 of this title.  In the absence of actual fraud,
the judgment of the directors of the dissolved corporation or the
governing persons of the successor entity as to the provision made
for the payment of all obligations under subparagraph d of paragraph
1 of this subsection shall be conclusive.
B.  A dissolved corporation or successor entity which has not
followed the procedures described in Section 1100.1 of this title
shall, prior to the expiration of the period described in Section
1099 of this title, adopt a plan of distribution pursuant to which
the dissolved corporation or successor entity:
1.  Shall pay or make reasonable provision to pay all claims and
obligations, including all contingent, conditional, or unmatured
contractual claims known to the corporation or the successor entity;
2.  Shall make provision as will be reasonably likely to be
sufficient to provide compensation for any claim against the
corporation which is the subject of a pending action, suit, or
proceeding to which the corporation is a party; and
3.  Shall make provision as will be reasonably likely to be
sufficient to provide compensation for claims that have not been
made known to the corporation or successor entity or that have not
arisen but that, based on facts known to the corporation or
successor entity, are likely to arise or to become known to the
corporation or successor entity within ten (10) years after the date
of dissolution.  The plan of distribution shall provide that the
claims shall be paid in full and any provision for payment made
shall be made in full if there are sufficient assets.  If there are
insufficient assets, the plan shall provide that the claims and
obligations shall be paid or provided for according to their
priority and, among claims of equal priority, ratably to the extent
of assets legally available therefor.  Any remaining assets shall be
distributed to the shareholders of the dissolved corporation.
C.  Directors of a dissolved corporation or governing persons of
a successor entity which has complied with subsection A or B of this
section shall not be personally liable to the claimants of the
dissolved corporation.
D.  As used in this section, the term "successor entity" has the
meaning set forth in subsection E of Section 1100.1 of this title.
E.  As used in this section, the term "priority" does not refer
either to the order of payments set forth in subparagraphs a through
d of paragraph 1 of subsection A of this section or to the relative
times at which any claims mature or are reduced to judgment.
F.  In the case of a nonprofit nonstock corporation, provisions
of this section regarding distributions to members shall not apply
to the extent that those provisions conflict with any other
applicable law or with that corporation's certificate of
incorporation or bylaws.