Oklahoma Code § 18-1014.1
Title 18. Corporations: Interpretation and enforcement of corporate instruments
and provisions of this title.
NTERPRETATION AND ENFORCEMENT OF CORPORATE INSTRUMENTS AND
PROVISIONS OF THIS TITLE
A.  Any shareholder, member or director may bring an action to
interpret, apply or enforce or determine the validity of:
1.  The provisions of the certificate of incorporation or the
bylaws of a domestic corporation;
2.  Any instrument, document or agreement (a) by which a
corporation creates or sells, or offers to create or sell, any of
its stock, or any rights or options respecting its stock, or (b) to
which a corporation and one or more holders of its stock are
parties, and pursuant to which any such holder or holders sell or
offer to sell any of such stock, or (c) by which a corporation
agrees to sell, lease or exchange any of its property or assets, and
which by its terms provides that one or more holders of its stock
approve of or consent to such sale, lease or exchange;
3.  Any written restrictions on the transfer, registration of
transfer or ownership of securities under Section 1055 of this
title;
4.  Any proxy under Section 1057 or 1060 of this title;
5.  Any voting trust or other voting agreement under Section
1063 of this title;
6.  Any agreement, certificate of merger or consolidation, or
certificate of ownership and merger governed by Sections 1081
through 1087, or Section 1090.2 of this title;
7.  Any certificate of conversion under Section 1090.4 or 1090.5
of this title; or
8.  Any other instrument, document, agreement or certificate
required by any provision of this title,
may be brought in the district court, except to the extent that a
statute confers exclusive jurisdiction on a court, agency or
tribunal other than the district court.
B.  Any civil action to interpret, apply or enforce any
provision of this title may be brought in the district court.