Oklahoma Code § 18-1013
Title 18. Corporations: Bylaws
BYLAWS
A.  The original or other bylaws of a corporation may be
adopted, amended or repealed by the incorporators, by the initial
directors of a corporation other than a nonstock corporation or
initial members of the governing body of a nonstock corporation if
they were named in the certificate of incorporation, or, before a
corporation other than a nonstock corporation has received any
payment for any of its stock, by its board of directors.  After a
corporation other than a nonstock corporation has received any
payment for any of its stock, except as otherwise provided in its
certificate of incorporation, the power to adopt, amend or repeal
bylaws shall be in the shareholders entitled to vote.  In the case
of a nonstock corporation, the power to adopt, amend or repeal
bylaws shall be in its governing body.  Notwithstanding the
foregoing, any corporation may, in its certificate of incorporation,
confer the power to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws upon the directors
or, in the case of a nonstock corporation, upon its members.  The
fact that such power has been so conferred upon the directors or
members, as the case may be, shall not divest the shareholders or
governing body of the power, nor limit their power to adopt, amend
or repeal bylaws.
B.  The bylaws may contain any provision, not inconsistent with
law or with the certificate of incorporation, relating to the
business of the corporation, the conduct of its affairs, and its
rights or powers or the rights or powers of its shareholders,
directors, officers or employees.