Oklahoma Code § 17-139.106
Title 17. Corporation Commission: Oklahoma Universal Service Fund
A.  There is hereby created within the Corporation Commission
the "Oklahoma Universal Service Fund" (OUSF).  Not later than
* * *
shall be no smaller than a single exchange, wire center or census
block group chosen at the option of the eligible ILEC or CLEC.  If
the Commission fails to approve the selected methodology within one
hundred twenty (120) days of the filing of the selection, the
selected methodology shall be deemed approved.
J.  The Commission may by rule expand primary universal services
to be supported by the OUSF, after notice and hearing.  The
Administrator, upon approval of the Commission, shall determine the
level of additional OUSF funding to be made available to an eligible
local exchange telecommunications service provider which is required
to recover the cost of any expansion of universal services.
K.  1.  Each request for OUSF funding by an eligible ILEC
serving less than seventy-five thousand access lines shall be
premised upon the occurrence of one or more of the following:
a. in the event of a Federal Communications Commission
order, rule or policy, the effect of which is to
decrease the federal universal service fund revenues
of an eligible local exchange telecommunications
service provider, the eligible local exchange
telecommunications service provider shall recover the
decreases in revenues from the OUSF,
b. if, as a result of changes required by existing or
future federal or state regulatory rules, orders, or
policies or by federal or state law, an eligible local
exchange telecommunications service provider
experiences a reduction in revenues or an increase in
costs, it shall recover the revenue reductions or cost
increases from the OUSF, the recovered amounts being
limited to the net reduction in revenues or cost
increases, or
c. if, as a result of changes made as required by
existing or future federal or state regulatory rules,
orders, or policies or by federal or state law, an
eligible local exchange telecommunications service
provider experiences a reduction in costs, upon
approval by the Commission, the provider shall reduce
the level of OUSF funding it receives to a level
sufficient to account for the reduction in costs.
2.  The receipt of OUSF funds for any of the changes referred to
in this subsection shall not be conditioned upon any rate case or
earnings investigation by the Commission.  The Commission shall,
pursuant to subsection D of this section, approve the request for
payment or adjustment of payment from the OUSF based on a comparison
of the total annual revenues received from the sources affected by
the changes described in paragraph 1 of this subsection by the
requesting eligible local exchange telecommunications service
provider during the most recent twelve (12) months preceding the
request, and the reasonable calculation of total annual revenues or
cost increases which will be experienced after the changes are
implemented by the requesting eligible local exchange
telecommunications service provider.
L.  Upon request for OUSF funding by an ILEC serving seventy-
* * *