Oklahoma Code § 16-405
Title 16. Conveyances: Amendment requirements
A.  An amendment under this act must identify the owner, the
real property affected, and the document containing the unlawful
restriction.  The amendment must include a conspicuous statement in
substantially the following form:
"This amendment removes from this deed or other document
affecting title to real property an unlawful restriction as defined
under the Oklahoma Uniform Unlawful Restrictions in Land Records
Act.  This amendment does not affect the validity or enforceability
of a restriction that is not an unlawful restriction."
B.  The amendment must be executed and acknowledged in the
manner required for recordation of a document in the land records.
The amendment must be recorded with the county clerk in the county
in which the document containing the unlawful restriction is
recorded.
C.  The amendment does not affect the validity or enforceability
of any restriction that is not an unlawful restriction.
D.  The amendment or a future conveyance of the affected real
property is not a republication of a restriction that otherwise
would expire by passage of time under other law of this state.