Oklahoma Code § 15-785
Title 15. Contracts: Requirements for instituting third party prescription
programs.
A.  No new third party prescription programs shall be instituted
in this state unless:
1.  The administrator of the program has given written notice of
the provisions of the particular program to all pharmacies in this
state;
2.  All pharmacies in this state have had the opportunity to
enroll in that particular program; and
3.  Any newly established pharmacy shall be given the
opportunity to enroll in any existing third party prescription
program in this state.
B.  Any agreement or contract entered into in this state between
the administrator of a third party prescription program and a
pharmacy shall include a statement of:
1.  The method and amount of reimbursement to the pharmacy for
goods and services rendered to persons enrolled in the program;
2.  The frequency of payment by the administrator to the
pharmacy for such goods and services rendered; and
3.  The method for the adjudication of complaints or the
settlement of dispute between the parties.
C.  Any contracts for prescription services already existing on
June 30, 1983, shall be allowed to remain in effect until June 30,
1984, at which time the contract shall be renegotiated pursuant to
the provisions of this act.