Oklahoma Code § 15-775C.3
Title 15. Contracts: Prior express written consent required – Modification
of caller identification information or voice of the caller.
A.  A person may not make or knowingly allow a commercial
telephonic sales call to be made if such call involves an automated
system for the selection or dialing of telephone numbers or the
playing of a recorded message when a connection is completed to a
number called without the prior express written consent of the
called party.
B.  It shall be unlawful for any person who makes a commercial
telephonic sales call or causes a commercial telephonic sales call
to be made to fail to transmit or cause not to be transmitted the
originating telephone number and, when made available by the
telephone solicitor's carrier, the name of the telephone solicitor
to any caller identification service in use by a recipient of a
commercial telephonic sales call.  However, it is not a violation to
substitute, for the name and telephone number used in or billed for
making the call, the name of the seller on behalf of which a
commercial telephonic sales call is placed and the seller's customer
service telephone number, which is answered during regular business
hours.  If a telephone number is made available through a caller
identification service as a result of a commercial telephonic sales
call, the solicitor must ensure that telephone number is capable of
receiving telephone calls and must connect the original call
recipient, upon calling such number, to the telephone solicitor or
to the seller on behalf of which a commercial telephonic sales call
was placed.
C.  It shall be unlawful for any person who makes a commercial
telephonic sales call or causes a commercial telephonic sales call
to be made to intentionally alter the voice of the caller in an
attempt to disguise or conceal the identity of the caller in order
to defraud, confuse, or financially or otherwise injure the
recipient of a commercial telephonic sales call or in order to
obtain personal information from the recipient of a commercial
telephonic sales call, which may be used in a fraudulent or unlawful
manner.
D.  There is a rebuttable presumption that a commercial
telephonic sales call made to any area code in this state is made to
an Oklahoma resident or to a person in this state at the time of the
call.