Oklahoma Code § 15-756.1
Title 15. Contracts: Actions by Attorney General or district attorney -
Consent judgment - Orders.
A.  The Attorney General or a district attorney may bring an
action:
1.  To obtain a declaratory judgment that an act or practice
violates the Consumer Protection Act;
2.  To enjoin, or to obtain a restraining order against a person
who has violated, is violating, or is likely to violate the Consumer
Protection Act;
3.  To recover actual damages and, in the case of unconscionable
conduct, penalties as provided by this act, on behalf of an
aggrieved consumer, in an individual action only, for violation of
the Consumer Protection Act; or
4.  To recover reasonable expenses and investigation fees.
B.  In lieu of instigating or continuing an action or
proceeding, the Attorney General or a district attorney may accept a
consent judgment with respect to any act or practice declared to be
a violation of the Consumer Protection Act.  Such a consent judgment
shall provide for the discontinuance by the person entering the same
of any act or practice declared to be a violation of the Consumer
Protection Act, and it may include a stipulation for the payment by
such person of reasonable expenses and investigation fees incurred
by the Attorney General or a district attorney.  The consent
judgment also may include a stipulation for restitution to be made
by such person to consumers of money, property or other things
received from such consumers in connection with a violation of this
act and also may include a stipulation for specific performance.
Any consent judgment entered into pursuant to this section shall not
be deemed to admit the violation, unless it does so by its terms.
Before any consent judgment entered into pursuant to this section
shall be effective, it must be approved by the district court and an
entry made thereof in the manner required for making an entry of
judgment.  Once such approval is received, any breach of the
conditions of such consent judgment shall be treated as a violation
of a court order, and shall be subject to all the penalties provided
by law therefor.
C.  In any action brought by the Attorney General or a district
attorney, the court may:
1.  Make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to prevent
the use or employment by a person of any practice declared to be a
violation of the Consumer Protection Act;
2.  Make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to
compensate any person for damages sustained;
3.  Make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to carry
out a transaction in accordance with consumers' reasonable
expectations;
4.  Appoint a master or receiver or order sequestration of
assets to prevent the use or enjoyment of proceeds derived through
illegal means and assess the expenses of a master or receiver
against the defendant;
5.  Revoke any license or certificate authorizing that person to
engage in business in this state;
6.  Enjoin any person from engaging in business in this state;
or
7.  Grant other appropriate relief.
D.  When an action is filed under the Consumer Protection Act by
a district attorney or the Attorney General, no action seeking an
injunction or declaratory judgment shall be filed in any other
county or district in this state based upon the same transaction or
occurrence, series of transactions or occurrences, or allegations
which form the basis of the first action filed.