Oklahoma Code § 15-383
Title 15. Contracts: Security, rights of surety as to
A surety is entitled to the benefit of every security for the
performance of the principal obligation, held by the creditor or by
a cosurety, at the time of entering into the contract of suretyship,
or acquired by him afterwards, whether the surety was aware of the
security or not.