Oklahoma Code § 15-233
Title 15. Contracts: Rescission - Cases when party may rescind
A party to a contract may rescind the same in the following
cases only:
1.  If the consent of the party rescinding, or of any party
jointly contracting with him, was given by mistake, or obtained
through duress, menace, fraud, or undue influence, exercised by or
with the connivance of the party as to whom he rescinds, or of any
other party to the contract jointly interested with such party.
2.  If through the fault of the party as to whom he rescinds,
the consideration for his obligation fails in whole or in part.
3.  If such consideration becomes entirely void from any cause.
4.  If such consideration, before it is rendered to him,
fails in a material respect, from any cause;
5.  By consent of all of the other parties; or
6.  If the party against whom rescission is sought violates the
Oklahoma Consumer Protection Act, Section 751 et seq. of this title.