Oklahoma Code § 15-136
Title 15. Contracts: Statute of frauds
The following contracts are invalid, unless the same, or some
note or memorandum thereof, be in writing and subscribed by the
party to be charged, by an agent of the party or by a broker of the
party pursuant to Sections 858-351 through 858-363 of Title 59 of
the Oklahoma Statutes:
1.  An agreement that, by its terms, is not to be performed
within a year from the making thereof;
2.  A special promise to answer for the debt, default or
miscarriage of another, except in the cases provided for in the
article on guaranty;
3.  An agreement made upon consideration of marriage, other than
a mutual promise to marry; or
4.  An agreement for the leasing for a longer period than one
(1) year, or for the sale of real property, or of an interest
therein; and such agreement, if made by an agent or a broker of the
party sought to be charged, is invalid, unless the authority of the
agent or the broker be in writing, subscribed by the party sought to
be charged.