Oklahoma Code § 15-106
Title 15. Contracts: Good consideration defined
Any benefit conferred, or agreed to be conferred upon the
promisor, by any other person, to which the promisor is not lawfully
entitled, or any prejudice suffered or agreed to be suffered by such
person, other than such as he is at the time of consent lawfully
bound to suffer, as an inducement to the promisor, is a good
consideration for a promise.