Oklahoma Code § 15-1014
Title 15. Contracts: Construction of power relating to claims and litigation
CONSTRUCTION OF POWER RELATING TO CLAIMS AND LITIGATION
In a statutory power of attorney, the language with respect to
claims and litigation empowers the agent to:
1.  Assert and prosecute before a court or administrative agency
a claim, a cause of action, counterclaim, offset, and defend against
an individual, a legal entity, or government, including suits to
recover property or other thing of value, to recover damages
sustained by the principal, to eliminate or modify tax liability, or
to seek an injunction, specific performance, or other relief;
2.  Bring an action to determine adverse claims, intervene in
litigation, and act as amicus curiae;
3.  In connection with litigation, procure an attachment,
garnishment, libel, order of arrest, or other preliminary,
provisional, or intermediate relief and use an available procedure
to effect or satisfy a judgment, order, or decree;
4.  In connection with litigation, perform any lawful act,
including acceptance of tender, offer of judgment, admission of
facts, submission of a controversy on an agreed statement of facts,
consent to examination before trial, and binding the principal in
litigation;
5.  Submit to arbitration, settle, and propose or accept a
compromise with respect to a claim or litigation;
6.  Waive the issuance and service of process upon the
principal, accept service of process, appear for the principal,
designate persons upon whom process directed to the principal may be
served, execute and file or deliver stipulations on the principal's
behalf, verify pleadings, seek appellate review, procure and give
surety and indemnity bonds, contract and pay for the preparation and
printing of records and briefs, receive and execute and file or
deliver a consent, waiver, release, confession of judgment,
satisfaction of judgment, notice, agreement, or other instrument in
connection with the prosecution, settlement, or defense of a claim
or litigation;
7.  Act for the principal with respect to bankruptcy or
insolvency proceedings, whether voluntary or involuntary, concerning
the principal or some other person, with respect to a reorganization
proceeding, or a receivership or application for the appointment of
a receiver or trustee which affects an interest of the principal in
property or other thing of value; and
8.  Pay a judgment against the principal or a settlement made in
connection with litigation and receive and conserve money, or other
thing of value paid in settlement of or as proceeds of a claim or
litigation.