Oklahoma Code § 14A-5-105
Title 14A. Consumer Credit Code: Limitation on garnishment
(1)  For the purpose of this part
(a) "disposable earnings" means that part of the earnings
of an individual remaining after the deduction from
those earnings of amounts required by law to be
withheld; and
(b) "garnishment" means any legal or equitable procedure
through which the earnings of an individual are
required to be withheld for payment of a debt.
(2)  The maximum part of the aggregate disposable earnings of an
individual for any workweek which is subjected to garnishment to
enforce payment of a judgment arising from a consumer credit sale,
consumer lease, or consumer loan may not exceed the lesser of
(a) twenty-five percent (25%) of his disposable earnings
for that week; or
(b) the amount by which his disposable earnings for that
week exceed thirty times the federal minimum hourly
wage prescribed by Section 6(a) (1) of the Fair Labor
Standards Act of 1938, U.S.C. Title 29, Section 206(a)
(1), in effect at the time the earnings are payable.
(c) in the case of earnings for a pay period other than a
week, the Administrator shall by rule prescribe a
multiple of the federal minimum hourly wage equivalent
in effect to that set forth in paragraph (b).
(3)  No court may make, execute, or enforce an order or process
in violation of this section.