Oklahoma Code § 14A-4-108
Title 14A. Consumer Credit Code: Refund or credit required - Amount
(1)  Upon prepayment in full of a consumer credit sale or
consumer loan by the proceeds of consumer credit insurance, the
debtor or his estate is entitled to a refund of any portion of a
separate charge for insurance which by reason of prepayment is
retained by the creditor or returned to him by the insurer unless
the charge was computed from time to time on the basis of the
balances of the debtor's account.  Payment by the insurer of the
coverage in force at the time the death claim arises includes
premiums charged for the coverage.
(2)  This article does not require a creditor to grant a refund
or credit to the debtor if all refunds and credits due to the debtor
under this article amount to less than One Dollar ($1.00), and
except as provided in subsection (1) does not require the creditor
to account to the debtor for any portion of a separate charge for
insurance because
(a) the insurance is terminated by performance of the
insurer's obligation;
(b) the creditor pays or accounts for premiums to the
insurer in amounts and at times determined by the
agreement between them;
(c) the creditor receives directly or indirectly under any
policy of insurance a gain or advantage not prohibited
by law; or
(d) the debtor has voluntarily signed an authorization to
continue his coverage in force.
(3)  Except as provided in subsection (2), the creditor shall
promptly make or cause to be made an appropriate refund or credit to
the debtor with respect to any separate charge made to him for
insurance if
(a) the insurance is not provided or is provided for a
shorter term than that for which the charge to the
debtor for insurance was computed; or
(b) the insurance terminates prior to the end of the term
for which it was written because of prepayment in full
or otherwise.
(4)  A refund or credit required by subsection (3) is
appropriate as to amount if it is computed according to a method
prescribed or approved by the Insurance Department or a formula
filed by the insurer with the Insurance Department at least thirty
(30) days before the debtor's right to a refund or credit becomes
determinable, unless the method or formula is employed after the
Insurance Department notifies the insurer that it is disapproved.