Oklahoma Code § 14A-2-208
Title 14A. Consumer Credit Code: Advances to perform covenants of buyer
(1)  If the agreement with respect to a consumer credit sale,
refinancing, or consolidation contains covenants by the buyer to
perform certain duties pertaining to insuring or preserving
collateral and the seller pursuant to the agreement pays for
performance of the duties on behalf of the buyer, the seller may add
the amounts paid to the debt.  In the case of covenants as to duties
other than the payment of taxes and insuring the collateral, the
seller shall give written notice to the buyer setting forth the
duties to be performed and a statement of the amount to be charged
for the performance of said duties.  Said written notice shall be by
certified mail to the last-known address of the buyer, at least
thirty (30) days prior to the commencement of the performance of the
specified duties, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the seller
and the buyer.  The buyer, prior to commencement of performance,
shall have the option to make alternative arrangements for
compliance with the covenants.  Within a reasonable time after
advancing any sums, he shall state to the buyer in writing the
amount of the sums advanced, any charges with respect to this
amount, and any revised payment schedule and, if the duties of the
buyer performed by the seller pertain to insurance, a brief
description of the insurance paid for by the seller including the
type and amount of coverages.  No further information need be given.
(2)  A credit service charge may be made for sums advanced
pursuant to subsection (1) at a rate not exceeding the rate stated
to the buyer pursuant to the provisions on disclosure (Part 3) with
respect to the sale, refinancing, or consolidation, except that with
respect to a revolving charge account the amount of the advance may
be added to the unpaid balance of the account and the seller may
make a credit service charge not exceeding that permitted by the
provisions on credit service charge for revolving charge accounts
(Section 2-207).