Oklahoma Code § 14A-2-104
Title 14A. Consumer Credit Code: Definition: "Consumer credit sale"
(1)  Except as provided in subsection (2), "consumer credit
sale" is a sale of goods, services or an interest in land in which
(a) credit is granted by a person who regularly engages as
a seller in credit transactions of the same kind;
(b) the buyer is a person other than an organization;
(c) the goods, services or interest in land are purchased
primarily for a personal, family or household purpose;
(d) either the debt is payable in installments or a credit
service charge is made; and
(e) with respect to a sale of goods or services, the
amount financed does not exceed Fifty Thousand Dollars
($50,000.00).  The dollar amount in this paragraph
shall be adjusted annually as indicated by the
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau by the annual
percentage increase in the Consumer Price Index for
Urban Wage Earners and Clerical Workers, as published
by the Bureau of Labor Statistics, rounded to the
nearest multiple of One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) or
One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) as applicable.
(2)  Unless the sale is made subject to the Uniform Consumer
Credit Code by agreement (Section 2-601), "consumer credit sale"
does not include
(a) a sale in which the seller allows the buyer to
purchase goods or services pursuant to a lender credit
card or similar arrangement; or
(b) except as provided with respect to disclosure (Section
2-301) and debtors' remedies (Section 5-201), a sale
of an interest in land if the credit service charge
does not exceed thirteen percent (13%) per year
calculated according to the actuarial method on the
unpaid balances of the amount financed on the
assumption that the debt will be paid according to the
agreed terms and will not be paid before the end of
the agreed term.