Oklahoma Code § 13-177.6
Title 13. Common Carriers: Search warrant for installation or use of tracking
device - Period of monitoring - Service of warrant upon affected
persons.
A.  Any magistrate may issue a search warrant authorizing the
installation or use of a tracking device in any moveable item,
container, vehicle or other vessel.  Such warrant may authorize the
use of that tracking device within the jurisdiction of the
magistrate, and outside that jurisdiction if the tracking device is
installed within the magistrate’s jurisdiction.  No such warrant
shall issue unless probable cause is shown for believing that such
installation or use will lead to the discovery of evidence, fruits,
or instrumentalities of the commission or attempted commission of an
offense.  Any application or affidavit seeking such a search warrant
shall inform the magistrate of the name or names of the persons, if
known, likely to have a reasonable expectation of privacy in the
area where the tracking device is to be installed.  Nothing here
shall be construed as requiring a warrant for such installation or
use if a warrant is not required under the Constitution of the
United States of America.
B.  Search warrants issued under this section may authorize
intrusions into the item, container, vehicle or vessel for the
purpose of installing the tracking device or for maintenance or
retrieval of the tracking device.  No search warrant issued under
this section shall permit the monitoring of a tracking device for
longer than sixty (60) days unless an extension warrant is issued by
the magistrate upon a renewed showing of probable cause as required
in subsection A of this section.
C.  Within ninety (90) days after the expiration of any period
of authorized monitoring of a tracking device, including any
extensions thereof, the law enforcement officer who obtained the
search warrant shall serve a copy of the search warrant which was
obtained pursuant to this section upon the person or persons likely
to have a reasonable expectation of privacy in the area where the
tracking device was installed.  This ninety-day period may be
extended by the court for good cause shown.  The search warrant and
supporting affidavit shall also be filed with the clerk of the
district court as is required of all other search warrants after
such parties are notified.