Oklahoma Code § 13-176.7
Title 13. Common Carriers: Court order authorizing interception of communications
The Attorney General, upon application by a district attorney,
may make application to a judge of competent jurisdiction for, and
such judge may grant in conformity with the Security of
Communications Act, an order authorizing the interception of wire,
oral or electronic communications by any law enforcement agency of
this state or any political subdivision thereof having
responsibility for the investigation of the offense as to which the
application is made, when such interception may provide evidence of
acts of biochemical terrorism, terrorism, terrorism hoax, and
biochemical assault, as defined in Section 1268.1 of Title 21 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, the commission of the offense of murder, the
cultivation or manufacture or distribution of narcotic drugs or
other controlled dangerous substances as defined in the Uniform
Controlled Dangerous Substances Act, trafficking in illegal drugs as
defined in the Trafficking in Illegal Drugs Act, the trafficking of
humans for labor or for commercial sex as defined in Section 748 of
Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the pandering of humans for sex
as provided in Section 1081 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes or
the prostitution of a child as defined in Section 1030 of Title 21
of the Oklahoma Statutes, child sexual exploitation or permitting
child sexual exploitation as defined in Section 843.5 of Title 21 of
the Oklahoma Statutes, soliciting sexual conduct or communication
with a minor by use of technology as defined in Section 1040.13a of
Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes, and any conspiracy to commit the
crimes specifically enumerated in this section.
Added by Laws 1982, c. 343, § 7.  Amended by Laws 1989, c. 216, § 5,
eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1990, c. 232, § 10, emerg. eff. May 18,
1990; Laws 2004, c. 289, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws 2015, c. 28, §
1, eff. Nov. 1, 2015; Laws 2021, c. 145, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2021.