Oklahoma Code § 12A-7-102
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Definitions and index of definitions
Definitions and Index of Definitions.
(a)  In this article, unless the context otherwise requires:
(1)  "Bailee" means a person that by a warehouse receipt, bill
of lading or other document of title acknowledges possession of
goods and contracts to deliver them.
(2)  "Carrier" means a person that issues a bill of lading.
(3)  "Consignee" means a person named in a bill of lading to
which or to whose order the bill promises delivery.
(4)  "Consignor" means the person named in a bill of lading as
the person from whom the goods have been received for shipment.
(5)  "Delivery order" means a record that contains an order to
deliver goods directed to a warehouse, carrier, or other person that
in the ordinary course of business issues warehouse receipts or
bills of lading.
(6)  "Good faith" means honesty in fact and the observance of
reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing.
(7)  "Goods" means all things that are treated as movable for
the purposes of a contract of storage or transportation.
(8)  "Issuer" means a bailee that issues a document of title or,
in the case of an unaccepted delivery order, the person that orders
the possessor of goods to deliver.  The term includes a person for
which an agent or employee purports to act in issuing a document if
the agent or employee has real or apparent authority to issue
documents, even if the issuer did not receive any goods, the goods
were misdescribed, or in any other respect the agent or employee
violated the issuer's instructions.
(9)  "Person entitled under the document" means the holder, in
the case of a negotiable document of title, or the person to which
delivery of the goods is to be made by the terms of, or pursuant to
instructions in a record under, a nonnegotiable document of title.
(10)  "Shipper" means a person that enters into a contract of
transportation with a carrier.
(11)  "Warehouse" means a person engaged in the business of
storing goods for hire.
(b)  Definitions in other articles applying to this article and
the sections in which they appear are:
(1)  "Contract for sale", Section 2-106.
(2)  "Lessee in the ordinary course of business", Section 2A-
103.
(3)  "Receipt" of goods, Section 2-103.
(c)  In addition Article 1 contains general definitions and
principles of construction and interpretation applicable throughout
this article.