Oklahoma Code § 12A-3-308
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Proof of Signatures and Status as Holder in Due Course
PROOF OF SIGNATURES AND STATUS AS HOLDER IN DUE COURSE
(a)  In an action with respect to an instrument, the
authenticity of, and authority to make, each signature on the
instrument is admitted unless specifically denied in the pleadings.
If the validity of a signature is denied in the pleadings, the
burden of establishing validity is on the person claiming validity,
but the signature is presumed to be authentic and authorized unless
the action is to enforce the liability of the purported signer and
the signer is dead or incompetent at the time of trial of the issue
of validity of the signature.  If an action to enforce the
instrument is brought against a person as the undisclosed principal
of a person who signed the instrument as a party to the instrument,
the plaintiff has the burden of establishing that the defendant is
liable on the instrument as a represented person under subsection
(a) of Section 65 of this act.
(b)  If the validity of signatures is admitted or proved and
there is compliance with subsection (a) of this section, a plaintiff
producing the instrument is entitled to payment if the plaintiff
proves entitlement to enforce the instrument under Section 52 of
this act, unless the defendant proves a defense or claim in
recoupment.  If a defense or claim in recoupment is proved, the
right to payment of the plaintiff is subject to the defense or
claim, except to the extent the plaintiff proves that the plaintiff
has rights of a holder in due course which are not subject to the
defense or claim.