Oklahoma Code § 12A-3-205
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Special Indorsement; Blank Indorsement; Anomalous
Indorsement.
SPECIAL INDORSEMENT; BLANK INDORSEMENT; ANOMALOUS INDORSEMENT
(a)  If an indorsement is made by the holder of an instrument,
whether payable to an identified person or payable to bearer, and
the indorsement identifies a person to whom it makes the instrument
payable, it is a "special indorsement".  When specially indorsed, an
instrument becomes payable to the identified person and may be
negotiated only by the indorsement of that person.  The principles
stated in Section 3-110 of this title apply to special indorsements.
(b)  If an indorsement is made by the holder of an instrument
and it is not a special indorsement, it is a "blank indorsement".
When indorsed in blank, an instrument becomes payable to bearer and
may be negotiated by transfer of possession alone until specially
indorsed.
(c)  The holder may convert a blank indorsement that consists
only of a signature into a special indorsement by writing, above the
signature of the indorser, words identifying the person to whom the
instrument is made payable.
(d)  "Anomalous indorsement" means an indorsement made by a
person who is not the holder of the instrument.  An anomalous
indorsement does not affect the manner in which the instrument may
be negotiated.