Oklahoma Code § 12A-3-203
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Transfer of Instrument; Rights Acquired by Transfer
TRANSFER OF INSTRUMENT; RIGHTS ACQUIRED BY TRANSFER
(a)  An instrument is transferred when it is delivered by a
person other than its issuer for the purpose of giving to the person
receiving delivery the right to enforce the instrument.
(b)  Transfer of an instrument, whether or not the transfer is a
negotiation, vests in the transferee any right of the transferor to
enforce the instrument, including any right as a holder in due
course, but the transferee cannot acquire rights of a holder in due
course by a transfer, directly or indirectly, from a holder in due
course if the transferee engaged in fraud or illegality affecting
the instrument.
(c)  Unless otherwise agreed, if an instrument is transferred
for value and the transferee does not become a holder because of
lack of indorsement by the transferor, the transferee has a
specifically enforceable right to the unqualified indorsement of the
transferor, but negotiation of the instrument does not occur until
the indorsement is made.
(d)  If a transferor purports to transfer less than the entire
instrument, negotiation of the instrument does not occur.  The
transferee obtains no rights under this article and has only the
rights of a partial assignee.