Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-725
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Statute of Limitations in Contracts for Sale
(1) An action for breach of any contract for sale must be
commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action has
accrued.  By the original agreement the parties may reduce the
period of limitation to not less than one (1) year but may not
extend it.
(2) A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless
of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach. A breach
of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that
where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the
goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such
performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should
have been discovered.
(3) Where an action commenced within the time limited by
subsection (1) is so terminated as to leave available a remedy by
another action for the same breach such other action may be
commenced after the expiration of the time limited and within one
(1) year after the termination of the first action unless the
termination resulted from voluntary discontinuance or from dismissal
for failure or neglect to prosecute.
(4) This section does not alter the law on tolling of the
statute of limitations nor does it apply to causes of action which
have accrued before this act becomes effective.