Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-723
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Proof of Market Price: Time and Place
(1) If an action based on anticipatory repudiation comes to
trial before the time for performance with respect to some or all of
the goods, any damages based on market price (Section 2-708 or
Section 2-713) shall be determined according to the price of such
goods prevailing at the time when the aggrieved party learned of the
repudiation.
(2) If evidence of a price prevailing at the times or places
described in this article is not readily available the price
prevailing within any reasonable time before or after the time
described or at any other place which in commercial judgment or
under usage of trade would serve as a reasonable substitute for the
one described may be used, making any proper allowance for the cost
of transporting the goods to or from such other place.
(3) Evidence of a relevant price prevailing at a time or place
other than the one described in this article offered by one party is
not admissible unless and until he has given the other party such
notice as the court finds sufficient to prevent unfair surprise.