Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-719
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Contractual Modification or Limitation of Remedy
(1) Subject to the provisions of subsections (2) and (3) of this
section and of the preceding section on liquidation and limitation
of damages,
(a)  the agreement may provide for remedies in addition to
or in substitution for those provided in this article and may limit
or alter the measure of damages recoverable under this article, as
by limiting the buyer's remedies to return of the goods and
repayment of the price or to repair and replacement of nonconforming
goods or parts; and
(b)  resort to a remedy as provided is optional unless the
remedy is expressly agreed to be exclusive, in which case it is the
sole remedy.
(2) Where circumstances cause an exclusive or limited
remedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had as
provided in this act.
(3) Consequential damages may be limited or excluded unless
the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation of
consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of
consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable but limitation of
damages where the loss is commercial is not.