Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-711
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Buyer's Remedies in General; Buyer's Security Interest
in Rejected Goods.
(1) Where the seller fails to make delivery or repudiates or the
buyer rightfully rejects or justifiably revokes acceptance then with
respect to any goods involved, and with respect to the whole if the
breach goes to the whole contract (Section 2-612), the buyer may
cancel and whether or not he has done so may in addition to
recovering so much of the price as has been paid
(a)  "cover" and have damages under the next section as to
all the goods affected whether or not they have been identified to
the contract; or
(b)  recover damages for nondelivery as provided in this
article (Section 2-713).
(2) Where the seller fails to deliver or repudiates the
buyer may also
(a)  if the goods have been identified recover them as
provided in this article (Section 2-502); or
(b)  in a proper case obtain specific performance or
replevy the goods as provided in this article (Section 2-716).
(3) On rightful rejection or justifiable revocation of
acceptance of buyer has a security interest in goods in his
possession or control for any payments made on their price and any
expenses reasonably incurred in their inspection, receipt,
transportation, care and custody and may hold such goods and resell
them in like manner as an aggrieved seller (Section 2-706).