Oklahoma Code § 12A-2-708
Title 12A. Uniform Commercial Code: Seller's Damages for Nonacceptance or Repudiation
(1) Subject to subsection (2) and to the provisions of this
article with respect to proof of market price (Section 2-723), the
measure of damages for  nonacceptance or repudiation by the buyer is
the difference between the market price at the time and place for
tender and the unpaid contract price together with any incidental
damages provided in this article (Section 2-710), but less expenses
saved in consequence of the buyer's breach.
(2) If the measure of damages provided in subsection (1) is
inadequate to put the seller in as good a position as performance
would have done then the measure of damages is the profit (including
reasonable overhead) which the seller would have made from full
performance by the buyer, together with any incidental damages
provided in this article (Section 2-710), due allowance for costs
reasonably incurred and due credit for payments or proceeds of
resale.